|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
2003 KATY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL YEARBOOK HOUSTON 2003 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Hardcover; 2003; This book has a small amount of writing on the inside of back cover. No markings on the pages. Tight binding. 120 pages. Some foxing on inside of front cover. Looks as if this book was exposed to dampness but no stains. Bring back those crazy wonderful school days! 2003 Katy Junior High School located in Houston, Tx. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
MOM 2007 HALLMARK KEEPSAKE ORNAMENT QXG6169 Hallmark Kitchen New Kitchen New in box! 2007 #QXG6169.Gingerbread Mom seems to glow with the season--She's holiday-happy and wintertime-bright. Because a mom's love is the magical reason, The house seems so warm on a cold winter night. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Hat Scholastic 1997 0590282077 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1st Edition. No markings or tears, tight binding. Corners slightly bumped. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Wizard School 2003-04-15 0971518343 DVD Used: Very Good DVD Includes case with artwork on outside, but artwork inside missing. CD has a few scuffs but plays fine. Guaranteed. Price:
7.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Yellow Reunion 1988 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD CD has a few surface scratches. Guaranteed to play! All inserts included. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Animals, Animals, Animals HarperCollins 1979-10 006090853X Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover Softcover. No markings or tears, tight binding. Slight wear to edges. Pages clean & unmarked. Nice copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Seven Promises Practiced: A Man and His Integrity Thomas Nelson 1999-12-01 0849987601 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Six VHS tapes in original cardboard sleeves.A man and his world, A man and his integrity, A man and his family, A man and his god, A man and his brothers, A man and his friends. Ideal for men's study groups. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Readings for World Cultures 1 American Heritage Custom Publishing 1998 0828107378 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback No markings or tears, tight binding. Corners bumped, Cover has minor wear, light soil to head, tail and fore edge, two pages has a corner crease. Pages clean. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
I've Got Your Back Td Jakes 1998-05-27 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape This is 3 Vhs tapes, Tape 1 You're not here by mistake, Tape 2 I will, Tape 4 Scream.All tapes are in cardboard slip cases. Price:
47.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Island Casino Version 1.2 Williams Entertainment/Random Games/GT Interactive Software CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM Both CD's and case are in excellent condition. Original artwork included. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
2004 Australian Sports Diary Geoff Slattery Publishing Pty 2003 0734406061 Hardcover Used: Very Good No DJ Hardcover 2004 Diary. No markings or tears, tight binding. No DJ. Corners lightly bumped. Few scuffs on cover. Nice copy. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
ABC Sports College Football Players Inc. CD-ROM New CD-ROM Original retail box has some shelf wear and not sealed. Game inside still in shrink wrap. Manual and all other paperwork included. Includes the Free Extra Copy of game to play head-to-head with a friend. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Tour De Force Quantum Axcess CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM New Case. Original artwork. CD has a few very minor scuffs but plays fine. Guaranteed to play. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Gift of the Rio: Story of Texas Tropical Borderland Border Kingdom Press 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover authors No markings or tears, tight binding. Signed and inscribed on title page by author Lucy Wallace. Insert of copy of first page of the story "Old Plantations in the Rio Grande Valley" signed and inscribed by author Anne Magee. Newspaper article sandwiched between title page causing some tanning in that area. This article included, as I'm fairly sure it relates to something in the book. DJ in mylar cover. Very light foxing or spots to fore edge. Very nice solid copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
M*A*S*H 20th Century Fox 1997-01-07 6301777387 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Bull Durham M G M, Inc 630120798X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Romeo + Juliet (1996) 20th Century Fox 2001-01-09 630438551X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Sleeve and tape in very good condition. Sleeve has some light wear. Guaranteed! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Flashdance Paramount Home Video 2003-07-29 6300214184 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Sleeve and tape in very good condition. Sleeve has some light wear. Guaranteed! Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Notting Hill Universal Studios 2000-04-18 0783241569 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Baby Mozart Walt Disney Video 2002-02-26 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Cassette like new. Sleeve has minor shelf wear. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
War Classics Platinum Disc 2004-02-24 DVD Used: Very Good DVD Excellent condition. 2CD's w/case and outer sleeve for both. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
A. L. Peck Aristotle Parts of Animals Harvard University Press 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Name on inside. No other markings or tears, tight binding. DJ is clean, some tanning to spine and a few small closed tears at edges and spine. Nice solid copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|