LostTreasureFound.com

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Little Digital Video Book
Pearson Custom Publishing 2002 0536706344 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Little House on the Prairie - The Christmas They Never Forgot
Good Times Video 2001-10-23 6303625932 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New! Still in shrink wrap. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nebraskaland Magazine's The Cellars Of Time. Paleontology and Archaeology in Nebraska
Nebraskaland Magazine 1994 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings, Very light shelf wear. 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smithsonian Collection of Recordings J. S. Bach
Smithsonian Institution Cassette New Cassette 
Cassettes still in shrink wrap. One may be opened. Booklet included new. Outer box has some minor scuffs. Nice set. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wine and Cheese Book
Potpourri Press 1971 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. A couple of very light small stains on cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Transformation of Boom Boom Berteau
Glen Berteau Ministries VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
Date unknown. VHS in excellent condition in clam shell case with original artwork. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vengeance Valley/Rage at Dawn
Platinum Disc 1999-06-29 DVD New DVD 
New in shrink wrap. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 2003 KATY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL YEARBOOK HOUSTON
2003 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Hardcover; 2003; This book has a small amount of writing on the inside of back cover. No markings on the pages. Tight binding. 120 pages. Some foxing on inside of front cover. Looks as if this book was exposed to dampness but no stains. Bring back those crazy wonderful school days! 2003 Katy Junior High School located in Houston, Tx. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Case Book: Kaplan Review for the CFP Certification Examination (10th Edition. For July 2006 Through March 2007 Exams, Volume 7)
DF Institute Inc. 2006 1419585525 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Volume VII 10th edition.Small amount of highlighting in first chapter, Some light pencil marks. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Houghton Mifflin English Resource Book Level 2
Houghton Mifflin 1983 0395340365 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Crease at right lower corner. Name inside cover. Pages clean and free of markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 THE OLIVE TREE, THE OIL, THE OLIVE
International Olive Oil Council 1998 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings. Very minor shelf wear. 
Price: 31.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rev Up for Arithmetic
Alpha Omega (ID) 1996-04 1563712520 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
New in shrink wrap. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holst - The Planets BBC Philharmonic
1996 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Excellent condition. BBC music volume v number 1 studio recording. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor Davis Motel Songs CD
Sky blue records 2006 ascap Single Detail Page Misc New Single Detail Page Misc 
New in shrink wrapped sleeve. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Americana Cookery (Favorite recipes of Home Economics Teachers) Illustrated
1971 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Slightly soiled on head, fore edge and tail, covers have a few creases and wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Humble Spud - Scholastic
Hamlyn 0600606597 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stories In Time: Intermediate Atlas Level 6
Harcourt School 1997-06 0153084731 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
School stamp on inside of back cover. No other markings or tears, tight binding. Nice clean copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rooms and Rhyme Dave Madden
Dave Madden Audio CD New Audio CD 
New! Still in shrink wrap. Crack on back cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MOM 2007 HALLMARK KEEPSAKE ORNAMENT QXG6169
Hallmark Kitchen New Kitchen 
New in box! 2007 #QXG6169.Gingerbread Mom seems to glow with the season--She's holiday-happy and wintertime-bright. Because a mom's love is the magical reason, The house seems so warm on a cold winter night. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Hat
Scholastic 1997 0590282077 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition. No markings or tears, tight binding. Corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Reading for Christian Schools 1-1 (Teachers Manual)
Bob Jones University Press 1989 0890844577 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Light soil on inside of cover. Wear to fore edge. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Kathy Smith - Pregnancy Workout
Sony 1998-11-03 1573309834 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape like new. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Idea Tape: Your Ideas Can Be a Reality (Personal Growth Series)/1 Audio Cassette
Escott Intl-Audio 1987-09 0944440177 Audio Cassette New Audio Cassette 
Outer cardboard sleeve has some wear. Cassette tape is new in Shrink Wrap. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Wizard School
2003-04-15 0971518343 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Includes case with artwork on outside, but artwork inside missing. CD has a few scuffs but plays fine. Guaranteed. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Disney)
Walt Disney Video 1994-10-25 155890641X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Clam shell case and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Great Shows from Golden Age of Radio
Radio Spirits 2003-11 1570196621 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd's are in great shape, In original box with all artwork.5 shows on 3 cds. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Yellow
Reunion 1988 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD has a few surface scratches. Guaranteed to play! All inserts included. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Balanced Fitness Workout Program
Warner Home Video 1990-06-28 6300268438 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Excellent condition. Box has very minor shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Wilderness Adventures: Inspiring Stories of Survival Two Volume Set
VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Excellent condition. Very minor shelfwear to outer box. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Drivin Me Crazy Al Fike
1994 Teleios Pictures AFM, Inc. 1994 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
VHS, 1994. Outer sleeve and tape near fine. Guaranteed. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Rush Hour 3 LIMITED EDITION 2 Pack GIFT SET featuring DVD and Behind The Scenes Book "Rush Hour 1 - 2 - 3 Lights, Camera, Action!"
Single Detail Page Misc New Single Detail Page Misc 
New in original packaging. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Animals, Animals, Animals
HarperCollins 1979-10 006090853X Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Softcover. No markings or tears, tight binding. Slight wear to edges. Pages clean & unmarked. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Docu-Drama (Africa) set of 5 vhs tapes-Children of Africa, Silent hunter, Focus on Africa, The crossover, Swift & Silent
Sable Enterprises Inc. Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
This is 5 vhs tapes on animals in the wild, all are in plastic cases in excellent condition.Unique footage of african animals in the wild very dramatic. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Remington Steele - Premier Episode
United American Video 1993-03-19 6302747058 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Minor wear to corners of outer sleeve. Tape excellent condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Subtraction (Basic Skills Series, TCM 688)
Teacher Created Materials 1994 1557346887 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Very little edge wear. Nice copy. GR k-3. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Leonardo Aloft
The Wild Goose Company Toy New Toy 
New in shrink wrap. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Horseman Video Magazine VHS
Horseman Video Magazine, Inc. 1990 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
1990. VHS tape like new. Original sleeve in very good condition with very little wear. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Soldiers of Cross and Doing Greater Works Than Jesus
Gospel Light Publications 1997-05 000516950X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Vhs is like new in original sleeve with paper insert. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Gotta Get it Hits-alternative,adult pop,teen pop,and r&b
BMG special products Single Detail Page Misc Used: Very Good Single Detail Page Misc 
4 cd set, various artists, like new, original artwork included. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 5, Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Audio CD New Audio CD 
New! In original shrink wrap! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 I Love Cat Machines (2pc)
Consumervision 2002-01-01 6303940951 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New! Two VHS tapes sealed in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Young Frankenstein,
VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Like new. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 One Life to Live Weddings
ABC Video / Disney 1993-09-08 6302843081 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New in Shrink Wrap! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 All My Children - Daytime's Greatest Weddings
ABC Video / Disney 1993-09-08 6302843073 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New in Shrink Wrap! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Metallica: Live: Binge & Purge-Set of 3 VHS-Seattle-San Diego I & II
Hetfield & Ulrich VHS Used: Like New VHS 
Set of three VHS tapes, like new. Sleeves has very slight wear at bottom. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Society of Singers Presents The Best Of The Golden Voices (22 Original Hits by the Original Stars)
Columbia House 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd is like new, All artwork included. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Focused Self-determination
Nightingale Conant 1994 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
Like new in original case. Nice. 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Pole Position:Trouble With Kuma
Warner Home Video 1989-09-27 6301486331 VHS Tape Used: Good VHS Tape 
Tape is very good ,Very minor wear to original cardboard sleeve.Not rental tape. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Renegade Battle For Jacobs Star (PC CD Jewel Case)
SSI CD-ROM Used: Like New CD-ROM 
Original artwork, CD like new. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Seven Promises Practiced: A Man and His Integrity
Thomas Nelson 1999-12-01 0849987601 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Six VHS tapes in original cardboard sleeves.A man and his world, A man and his integrity, A man and his family, A man and his god, A man and his brothers, A man and his friends. Ideal for men's study groups. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Readings for World Cultures 1
American Heritage Custom Publishing 1998 0828107378 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Corners bumped, Cover has minor wear, light soil to head, tail and fore edge, two pages has a corner crease. Pages clean. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Matters of the Heart Stop, Trying to Fix the Old
Charisma House 2002 0739435663 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No markings, Like new in like new dj. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 I've Got Your Back
Td Jakes 1998-05-27 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
This is 3 Vhs tapes, Tape 1 You're not here by mistake, Tape 2 I will, Tape 4 Scream.All tapes are in cardboard slip cases. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Lone Star Coastal Fishing Volume 1- Upper Texas Coast
Legend Video VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Tape plays beautifully, In original slip case. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Extend Your Thinking Course 3 (Scott Foresman -Addison Wesley Middle School Math)
Scott Foresman Addision Wesley 1997 0201312670 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Set of Three (3) VHS Tapes - Broadway Blast Off, Tone Up on Broadway, Blast Off!
Goodtimes VHS Used: Like New VHS 
Three VHS tapes. Blast Off, new still in shrink wrap. The other two are like new, but has a very slight amount of wear to the case. Nice. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 A La Decouverte De Ville De Mexico Plus De 205 Photographies En Couleurs
1978 8474240255 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
1978. No markings or tears, tight binding. Bottom of boards have shelf wear. DH has a few small closed tears that has been taped from inside. Edge wear and corners bumped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Island Casino Version 1.2
Williams Entertainment/Random Games/GT Interactive Software CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Both CD's and case are in excellent condition. Original artwork included. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Rip Van Winkle
Rabbit Ears 1992 1566687063 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD like new, includes original art work. Guaranteed! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 2004 Australian Sports Diary
Geoff Slattery Publishing Pty 2003 0734406061 Hardcover Used: Very Good No DJ Hardcover 
2004 Diary. No markings or tears, tight binding. No DJ. Corners lightly bumped. Few scuffs on cover. Nice copy. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Remington Steele:Vol. 2
United American Video 1993-03 6302747066 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
New in Shrink Wrap! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Redeemer, Savior, Friend
Integrity Music 2000 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD and case in very good condition. Original artwork included. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Private Life of the Cat Who...
G. P. Putnam's Sons 2003 0739439162 Hardcover Used: Like New Like new Hardcover 
Large Print! No markings, tight binding. Like new! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 ABC Sports College Football
Players Inc. CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
Original retail box has some shelf wear and not sealed. Game inside still in shrink wrap. Manual and all other paperwork included. Includes the Free Extra Copy of game to play head-to-head with a friend. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Tour De Force
Quantum Axcess CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
New Case. Original artwork. CD has a few very minor scuffs but plays fine. Guaranteed to play. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 50 Classic Cartoons Vol I & Vol 2
Anchor Bay Entertainment, Inc. 1997 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
Two VHS. Both VHS is in original sleeves with slight wear. Tapes look like new. Guaranteed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Outlook 2000 (Student Manual, Level 2)
Element K Press 2000 1587191083 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Includes floppy disk. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Lust for Life a novel based on the life of Vincent Van Gogh (Cardinal C-10)
Pocket 1953 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Withdrawn stamp on tail, fore edge and head and name on front cover. Crease at lower right corner with a very small closed tear. Pages tanning. Some wear on spine. No other markings or tears, tight binding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Lyrics From the Land of the Maple Leaf
Vantage Press, Inc. 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
No markings ,Very light wear to dj. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The king with six friends. Illustrated
Parents' Magazine Press 1968 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Name on first free end page. No other markings or tears. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Gift of the Rio: Story of Texas Tropical Borderland
Border Kingdom Press 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover authors
No markings or tears, tight binding. Signed and inscribed on title page by author Lucy Wallace. Insert of copy of first page of the story "Old Plantations in the Rio Grande Valley" signed and inscribed by author Anne Magee. Newspaper article sandwiched between title page causing some tanning in that area. This article included, as I'm fairly sure it relates to something in the book. DJ in mylar cover. Very light foxing or spots to fore edge. Very nice solid copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 M*A*S*H
20th Century Fox 1997-01-07 6301777387 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Bull Durham
M G M, Inc 630120798X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Romeo + Juliet (1996)
20th Century Fox 2001-01-09 630438551X VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in very good condition. Sleeve has some light wear. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Flashdance
Paramount Home Video 2003-07-29 6300214184 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in very good condition. Sleeve has some light wear. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 It Could Happen to You
Sony Pictures 1997-09-23 0767800478 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Christy - Amazing Grace
Good Times Video 2002-02-05 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Factory sealed. Guaranteed! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Good Morning Vietnam
Touchstone / Disney 1992-12-07 6303027016 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Factory sealed. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Notting Hill
Universal Studios 2000-04-18 0783241569 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeve and tape in excellent condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Lot of 4 Gidget VHS Movies
Columbia 1992 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Sleeves and tapes on all four in very good condition. Guaranteed! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 A Jewel in His Crown
Moody Publishers 1999 0739441558 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Very Nice Copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Not for salads only-- from Wish-Bone: Tested recipes from the Lipton kitchens
Benjamin Co 1980 087502081X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Fishing the Gulf of Mexico [VHS]
Bennett Marine Video 1999-01-25 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Includes VHS tape and VHS sleeve. Guaranteed! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Natural Soap Making -54 Preety and Practical Soap Projects
2001 1562317164 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Baby Mozart
Walt Disney Video 2002-02-26 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Cassette like new. Sleeve has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Baby Einstein Language Nursery
Walt Disney Video 2002-02-26 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Cassette like new. Sleeve has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Lassie-Come Ho Ho Home
United American Video 1998-10-09 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Cassette like new. Sleeve has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Air Power: Space Shuttle - The Recovery
Time-Life Aviation Week (McGraw-Hill) 1993-05-01 6302795117 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Original artwork and hard plastic case, very good condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 The World's Aerobatic Teams Air Power Time Life
Time-Life Aviation Week (McGraw-Hill) 1991 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
Original artwork and hard plastic case. Both case and tape in very good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 War Classics
Platinum Disc 2004-02-24 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Excellent condition. 2CD's w/case and outer sleeve for both. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Western Classics (Boot Hill, Vengeance Valley, The Gunfighters, The Gun And The Pulpit)
Direct Source Special Products 2005-02-01 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
Excellent condition. Two DVD's in slip case. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 A Bekka Book Nation Notebook with "Do-It-Yourself Research Handbook"
Bekka Book Publications 1992 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 A. L. Peck Aristotle Parts of Animals
Harvard University Press 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Name on inside. No other markings or tears, tight binding. DJ is clean, some tanning to spine and a few small closed tears at edges and spine. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 A. Outerbridge Outerbridge's Sherry Peppers Sauce Original Cookbook
Outerbridge Peppers Ltd. 1991 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
No markings or tears, tight binding. Nice copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Abraham Loft Ensemble: A Rehearsal Guide to Thirty Great Works of Chamber Music
Amadeus Press 1992-06 0931340454 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
DJ has slightly bumped corners.No markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 AC graham The Problem of Value
Hutchinson London 1961-01-01 0090616200 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ. Age tanning to price-clipped jacket. Spine is slighly cocked. 
Price: 9.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Adobe Press Learning Adobe Framemaker: The Official Guide to Adobe Framemaker
Adobe Pr 1996-05 1568302908 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
No markings, tight binding. Small closed tear at bottom of front cover and slight curl. Crease on back cover. Bumped corners. Small light red stain on head. Inside clean and free of markings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Agatha Christie Agatha Christie's Best-Loved Sleuths Featuring Hercule Poirot and Miss Marple, Special 100th Anniversary Edition, Murder in Retrospect; Double Sin and Other Stories; The Murder at the Vicarage; Cards on the Table
New York: Berkley Publishing Company, 1984 1984 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Set of 4 books complete with box. All books are in very good condition. Some spine creases.No markings or tears, tight binding. Nice set. 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aileen Friedman; Illustrator-Susan Guevara The King's Commissioners (Brainy Day Books)
Scholastic 1995-03 0590489895 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No markings or tears, tight binding. DJ has slight curl at top and bottom and corners lightly bumped. Inside like new. Very nice copy. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Akira Yoshida; Pat Lee X-Men/Fantastic Four
Marvel Comics 2005-06-22 078511520X Hardcover New Hardcover 
New! Still in shrinkwrap! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to cwalder@LostTreasureFound.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com